Loading...
You are here:  Home  >  DATED CATEGORIES  >  2013  >  Current Article

List of ILP candidates for local government elections

By   /   September 30, 2013  /   No Comments

The following is the complete list of candidates representing the Independent Liberal Party in the 2013 Local Government Elections:

Arima Borough Corporation:

1. Clinton Jennings – Arima Central
2. Allison Harris Alleyne – Arima North East
3. Joanne Richardson-Spencer – Arima West/O’meara
4. Donna Jennings – Calvary
5. Angelo Marcelle – Malabar North
6. Gissele Lewis – Malabar South
7. Jean Ruiz – Tumpuna


Mayaro /Rio Claro Regional Corporation

8. Biche/Charuma – Gabriel Alexander
9. Bartholomew Lynch – Cocal/Mafeking
10. Kumar Sieunarine- Ecclesville
11. Mayaro/Guayaguayare – Roxanne Omalo
12. Joseph Williams- Rio Claro North
13. Shahdeed Mohammed -Rio Claro South / Cat’s Hill

Siparia Regional Corporation

14. SeukaranSookram – Avocat/San Francique North
15. Shawn Edmund – Brighton/Vessigny
16. Lyvon Nurse- Cedros
17. Selwyn Francios Junior – Erin
18. Roger Supersad – Mon Desir
19. KrishnanandBissoon – Otaheite/Rousillac
20. Knolly Marshall – Palo Seco
21. Christine-Ann Rogers – Siparia East/San Francique South
22. Alston Brown – Siparia West/Fyzabad

Chaguanas Borough Corporation


23. BhimsinghBholansingh- Felicity/Endeavour
24. DananDwarika Singh- Edinburgh/Longdenville
25. Erica Harry- Enterprise South
26. Pradeep Cassiram- Enterprise North / Esmeralda
27. Faaiq Mohammed- Charlieville
28. Simeon Mahabir- Munroe Road/Caroni Savannah Road
29. Ramesh Ramdhan- Montrose
30. AngeleaLochan- Cunupia

Diego Martin Regional Corporation


31. William Michael Stewart- Bagatelle/ Blue Basin
32. Susan Elenia Rodriguez- Belle Vue/ Boissiere #1
33. Zayd David- Chaguaramas/ Pt Cumana
34. Angela Lawrence- Covigne/ Richplain
35. Kirk Beard- Diamond Vale
36. Penelope ParkinsonGoodridge- Glencoe/ Goodwood/La Puerta
37. Bernadette Letren- Moka/ Boissiere
38. Phillip Murray- Morne Coco/Alyce Glen
39. Richard Reid- Petit Valley/Cocorite
40. Anne Letren- St. Lucien/ Cameron Hill


San Fernando City Corporation

41. Cocoyea/Tarouba – Leiba Douglas
42. Les Efforts East/Cipero – Marlon Dopson
43. Les Efforts West/La Romain – Andre Sitahal
44. Marabella East – Jeremy Jagroopsingh
45. Marabella South/Vistabella – Ricardo Lee Sing
46. Marabella West – Natalie Mohammed
47. Mon Repos/Navet – RegonBoxhill
48. Pleasantville – Carl ‘Junior’ Thomas
49. Springvale/Paradise – Natalie Des Vignes

Sangre Grande Regional Corporation

50. ZalinaBesai – CumutoTamana
51. Kenwyn Phillip – Manzanilla
52. Crystal Charles – Sangre Grande North East
53. Quincy Luces – Sangre Grande North West
54. KennickSuepaul -Sangre Grande South
55. Glenroy “Sam” Lincoln -Toco/Fishing Pond
56. Shane De Silva – Valencia
57. Michelle Diaz-Thomas -Vega de Oropouche

Point Fortin Borough Corporation

58. Charles Goolcharan – Cap De Ville/Fanny Village
59. Sheldon Cornwall – Egypt/Self-Help
60. Elizabeth Merlyn Quashie – Pt. Ligoure/Hollywood
61. Neville Frederick- Mahaica/Newlands
62. Kashea Lewis – New Village
63. Andrea Roger Arnasalam – Teshier/Guapo

Batch 3:

Couva / Tabaquite/ Talparo

64. Rishi Kowlessar- Caratal Tortuga
65. Anjie Mohammed – Las Lomas/San Rafael
66. IndarjitSeepersad- Balmain/Calcutta #2 -1 Caparo/Mamoral
67. Hadeed Ali – Brechin castle Esperanza
68. FaraleePersad- Mohammed – Piparo/San Pedro/Tabaquite
69. Wendell Grant – Gasparillo/Bonne Aventure
70. Cintra Phillip – Carli Bay/Calcutta #3/McBean
71. Angus Miguel – Caparo/Mamoral
72. Charmon Mohammed – Londonville/Talparo
73. Stephen Ramkissoon- California/PtLisas
74. Patrina Mark-Bascombe- Claxton Bay/Pointe a Pierre
75. Ian Seunarine – Freeport / Chickland
76. Everold Mohammed – Perseverance/Waterloo
77. AdeshPariagsingh- St Marys/Carlsen Field

Princes Town Regional Corporation

78. Krishna Singh – Ben Lomond/Hardbargain/Williamsville
79. BasdayeRamadhar – Corinth/Cedar Hill
80. Ashmead Mohammed –Fifth Company
81. Wilton Flavinney – Hindustan /St. Mary’s
82. Tricia John-Seedial – Inverness/Princes Town South
83. Sultan Khan – Lengua/Indian Walk
84. Anthony Baptiste – Moruga
85. AvanishBajnathsingh – New Grant/Tableland
86. Judy Barbara Hart – Reform/Manahambre
87. Alvin Lutchman – St. Julien/Princes Town North

San Juan/Laventille Regional Corporation

88. Ravi Harrypersad- Aranguez/ Warner Village
89. Lawrence Mark –Barataria
90. Anderson Francis – Laventille West
91. Christa Jones – Caledonia / Upper Malick
92. GeewanRamdeen – Maracas Bay/ Santa Cruz / La Fillette
93. KerwinBucchan – Morvant
94. Brent Perez – Petit Bourg / Mt. Lambert / Champ Fleurs
95. Mervin Ramsundar- San Juan East
96. Linsing Thomas – San Juan West
97. KenrickPreudhomme- St. Ann’s/ Cascade Mon Repos
98. Roger “Zoff” Celestine – Febeau /Bourg Mulatresse
99. Hugh Rodriguez – St. Barbs / Chinapoo

Batch 4:

Penal/ Debe Regional Corporation

100. Patricia Mitchell-Khan – Barrackpore West
101. Adrina Browne-Allah – Bronte
102. Clarance Mendoza – Debe East/Union Hall
103. ThakoorMoonan- Debe West
104. Anselm Bynoe- La Fortune
105. CharranSookoo- Palmiste/Hermitage
106. DeodathBridgelal – Penal
107. RenataBaboolal- Quinam/Morne Diablo
108. Karissa Collin – Barrackpore West

Port of Spain City Corporation

109. Rudy Renwick – Belmont East
110. Brian Cooper – St. Ann’s River North
111. Kelon Williams – East Dry River
112. Colleen Pope – Northern Port of Spain
113. Hazel Guerra – Southern POS
114. Kwame Joseph – Belmont South
115. Allan Samuel -St. Ann’s River South
116. Elizabeth Wilson-Hogan –Woodbrook
117. Joel Raymond – St. Ann’s River Central
118. Ruthven Edwards – Belmont North West
119. Jenelle Guerra – St. James East
120. Ishmael Mohammed – St. James West

Tunapuna/Piarco Regional Corporation

121. Charlene Edwards – Auzonville / Tunapuna
122. Shawn Martin- Santa Rosa/Blanchisseuse
123. ChrishanMaharaj- Arouca / Cane Farm/ Bonaire
124. Suzy Dhoray- Caura/Paradise/Tacarigua
125. Dominic Romain- D’abadie/Carapo
126. Janelle P. Sebastien- Five Rivers/Lopinot
127. Reneera Chan- Kelly Village/Warrenville
128. Lauren Pierre-Francis- La Florrisante/Cleaver
129. AneelaChoon- Macoya/ Trincity
130. Maria Matamoro- Maracas/Santa Margarita
131. Christopher Jackson Charles- Mausica/Maloney
132. Ron Seeram- St. Augustine South/Piarco St. Helena
133. Shalisha Singh -Valsayn / St. Joseph
134. Rosanna Sookdeo- Curepe/Pasea
135. Marcia Farrier-Andrews – Wallerfield La Horquette

    Print       Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>